Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
10GBase-SR SDH XENPAK 850nm 300m SC MM Duplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 10GBase-SR SDH XENPAK 850nm 300m SC MM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10GBase-SR SDH XENPAK 850nm 300m SC MM Duplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

10GBase-SR SDH XENPAK 850nm 300m SC MM Duplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-XENPAK-SR
Cozlink Price: US$61.67
Shipping Costs: US$33.91 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-XENPAK-SR
Data Rate10G/OC-192/STM-64Fiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserVCSELOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance300mModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength850nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-11.1dBmExtinction Ratio>3.5dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorXENPAKWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<2W
Weight 0.22kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-3~-1dBm
Description

Cozlink 850nm 300m 10GBase-SR SDH XENPAK Transceiver  (10G/OC192/STM-64 XENPAK 850nm 300m DDM) Module is compatible with All Brands Including Cisco, Juniper, HP, Extreme, Huawei, Nortel, H3C Etc.

Product Specifications
  • Compatible with XENPAK MSA
  •  Support of IEEE802.3ae up to 300m (OM3 MMF)
  •  Power Consumption 1.8W (typ.)
  •  Temperature Range 0 to 70°C
  •  Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm (VCSEL)
  •  Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)
  •  SC duplex connector
  •  Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
  •  Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  •  Compatible with RoHS

Applications
  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  •  10GE Core-routers
  •  10GE Storage
  •  Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System
Compatible Module Brand
  • Cozlink
  • CZT-XENPAK-SR
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.