Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
10G GPON XFP Transceiver 1609.19~1606.60nm SC SM Simplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 10G GPON XFP Transceiver 1609.19~1606.60nm SC SM Simplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

10G GPON XFP Transceiver 1609.19~1606.60nm SC SM Simplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZGT-XxxTT-SD
Cozlink Price: US$0.00
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Are you looking for:
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZGT-XxxTT-SD
Data Rate10GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserEMLOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance,,Modes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1609.19~1606.60nm
Receiver Sensitivity,,Extinction Ratio,,Saturated Optical Power,,
Form FactorXFPWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption,,
Weight 0.042kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output PowerN/A
Description

The CZGT-XxxTT-SD is intended for NG-PON2 OLT application in four separate XFP housing. It is a series module and each module is configured with a L-band 9.95328Gbps downstream transmitter and a C-band 9.95328Gbps upstream receiver which work in TDM configuration.

The transmitters can be controlled by the LVTTL Tx_DISABLE function and the receivers incorporates the LVTTL Rx_LOS output.

The CZGT-XxxTT-SD is designed to support up to 32 subscribers over distances of up to 20km in the ODN. It is FDA 21CFR1040.10 and IEC60825-2 Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EEC Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance.


Product Specifications

XFP Package

9.95328Gb/s data rate

L-band CW Mode EML transmitter and Burst Mode APD/TIA receiver

3.3V and 5V DC power supply

LVCML AC Coupled input and DC Coupled output

2 Lambda

Single SC receptacle optical connector

Hot pluggable

2x15 XFP Electrical Interface

RoHS Compliance

Operating case temperature:  Commercial: 0 to 70°C


Applications

  NG-PON2 Access networks

FTTH

FTTB

FTTC


Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.