Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
10G NG-PON2 XFP Transceiver SC SM Simplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 10G NG-PON2 XFP Transceiver SC SM Simplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

10G NG-PON2 XFP Transceiver SC SM Simplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZGU-X56TT-SCD
Cozlink Price: US$0.00
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Are you looking for:
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZGU-X56TT-SCD
Data Rate10GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserEMLOperating Humidity0%~95% RHTransmission distance,,
Modes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength,,Receiver Sensitivity,,
Extinction Ratio,,Saturated Optical Power,,Form FactorXFP
Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption,,Weight 0.042kg
Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output PowerN/A
Description

The CZGU-X56TT-SCD is intended for NG-PON2 ONU application in XFP housing. The module is configured with a C-band 9.95328Gbps BM up-stream transmitter and a L-band 9.95328Gbps CW downstream receiver which work in TDM configuration. The transmitters can be controlled by the LVTTL Tx_DISABLE function and the receivers incorporates the LVTTL Rx_LOS output.


The CZGU-X56TT-SCD is designed to support up to 32 subscribers over distances of up to 20km in the ODN.  It is FDA 21CFR1040.10 and IEC60825-2 Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EEC Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance.


Product Specifications

XFP Package

9.95328Gb/s data rate

L-band CW Burst Mode EML transmitter and APD/TIA receiver

Single 3.3V DC power supply

LVCML AC Coupled input and output

2 Lambda

Single SC receptacle optical connector

Hot pluggable

2x15 XFP Electrical Interface

RoHS Compliance

Operating case temperature:  

Commercial: 25°C (Only room temperature is available now)


Applications

NG-PON2 Access networks

FTTH

FTTB

FTTC


Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.