Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
155M WDM BIDI 120km SFP Transceiver 1490/1550nm LC SM Simplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 155M WDM BIDI 120km SFP Transceiver 1490/1550nm LC SM Simplex DDM Optical Module
  • 155M WDM BIDI 120km SFP Transceiver 1490/1550nm LC SM Simplex DDM Optical Module
  • 155M WDM BIDI 120km SFP Transceiver 1490/1550nm LC SM Simplex DDM Optical Module
  • 155M WDM BIDI 120km SFP Transceiver 1490/1550nm LC SM Simplex DDM Optical Module
  • 155M WDM BIDI 120km SFP Transceiver 1490/1550nm LC SM Simplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

155M WDM BIDI 120km SFP Transceiver 1490/1550nm LC SM Simplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-PB4503-L120D
Cozlink Price: US$27.90
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-PB4503-L120D
Data Rate155M/OC-3/STM-1Fiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance120kmModes of CommunicationsSimplexWavelength1490nm TX/1550 nm RX
Receiver Sensitivity<-32dBmExtinction Ratio>9dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorWDM SFPWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3W
Weight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power0~5dBm
Description
The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
Product Specifications

  • Up to 155Mbps data-rate
  • 1490nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 120km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C

Applications
  • SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
  • SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
  • Other optical links
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.