Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
155M WDM BIDI 20km SFF Transceiver 1550/1310nm  SC SM  Simplex Optical Module
<
  • 155M WDM BIDI 20km SFF Transceiver 1550/1310nm  SC SM  Simplex Optical Module
  • 155M WDM BIDI 20km SFF Transceiver 1550/1310nm  SC SM  Simplex Optical Module
  • 155M WDM BIDI 20km SFF Transceiver 1550/1310nm  SC SM  Simplex Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

155M WDM BIDI 20km SFF Transceiver 1550/1310nm SC SM Simplex Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-FB5303-S20
Cozlink Price: US$0.00
Shipping Costs: US$33.91 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT- FB5303-S20
Data Rate155M/OC-3/STM-1Fiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserFPOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance20kmModes of CommunicationsSimplexWavelength1550nm TX/1330nm RX
Receiver Sensitivity-31dBmExtinction Ratio10~17dBSaturated Optical Power-3~<-32dBm
Form FactorBIDI SFFWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<5W
Weight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output PowerN/A
Description

155Mbps single-mode BiDi SC SFF is a high performance and cost effective transceiver. It is designed to meet Fast Ethernet application. The transceiver consists Bi direction SC connector with TX in 1550nm FP laser diode (LD) with monitor photo detector (MPD) in eye safety and RX in InGaAs PIN-TIA with 4PIN structure.

Product Specifications
  • 155Mbps bi-directional optical data links
  • Fully Compliance With IEEE802.3ah
  • LVPECL Logical Interface
  • LVTTL SD
  • 2X5 Small Form Factor SFF Package
Applications
  • FDDI
  • SDH/STM-1
  • SONET/OC-3
  • Fast Ethernet
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.