Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
155M WDM BIDI 20km 1x9 Transceiver 1550/1310nm SC SM Simplex Optical Module
<
  • 155M WDM BIDI 20km 1x9 Transceiver 1550/1310nm SC SM Simplex Optical Module
  • 155M WDM BIDI 20km 1x9 Transceiver 1550/1310nm SC SM Simplex Optical Module
  • 155M WDM BIDI 20km 1x9 Transceiver 1550/1310nm SC SM Simplex Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

155M WDM BIDI 20km 1x9 Transceiver 1550/1310nm SC SM Simplex Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-NB5303-S20
Cozlink Price: US$6.30
Shipping Costs: US$33.91 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-NB5303-S20
Data Rate155MFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserFPOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance20kmModes of CommunicationsSimplexWavelength1550nm TX/1310nm RX
Types of MultiplexingBIDI WDMReceiver Sensitivity<-32dBmExtinction Ratio12~20dB
Saturated Optical Power-3dBmForm Factor1x9 TransceiverWarranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<1WWeight,,Power Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-14~-3dbm
Description

It is designed to perform point to point FTTX applications at data rate up to 155Mbps for 20km distance transmission. This 1x9 transceiver is good for SONET OC3 or SDH STM-1 equipment. It also can be used in the fast Ethernet.

Product Specifications
  • PECL Signal Detection Output
  • Standard SC connector
  • Standard industrial 1X9 Package
  • ROHS compliant
  • Compliant with class one laser product
Applications
  • SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 Equipment
  • Fast Ethernet 155Mb/s Links
  • Optical access network
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.