Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
Optical Transceiver 3G Video SFP Dual  Tx, 1310nm  20km, LC
<
  • Optical Transceiver 3G Video SFP Dual  Tx, 1310nm  20km, LC
  • Optical Transceiver 3G Video SFP Dual  Tx, 1310nm  20km, LC
  • Optical Transceiver 3G Video SFP Dual  Tx, 1310nm  20km, LC
  • Optical Transceiver 3G Video SFP Dual  Tx, 1310nm  20km, LC
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Optical Transceiver 3G Video SFP Dual Tx, 1310nm 20km, LC

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-P2T13V3-L20
Cozlink Price: US$48.36
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-P2T13V3-L20
Data Rate3GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance20kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver SensitivityN/AExtinction Ratio>5dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Pull Ring ColorBlueForm FactorSFP hot Pluggable Video TransmitterWarranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<2WWeight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-6~0dBm
Description
The video series transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules for duplex video transmission application over single mode fiber.The Transmitter is designed to transmit data rates from 50Mbps to 2.97Gbps and is specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates. The module is fully compliant with SMPTE 297M-2006.The transmitter is a dual channel optical transmitter module, one channel consists of two sections: a FP laser transmitter and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.It supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI. It plays good performance in the range of the standard temperature (0 to +70°C).

Product Specifications

  • HD-SDI SFP Transmitter available
  • SD-SDI SFP Transmitter available
  • 3G-SDI SFP Transmitter available
  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 1310nm DFB laser
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:Standard: 0 to +70°C

Applications

  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces.
  • HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces

Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.