Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
Optical Transceiver 3Gbps Video BIDI SFP Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km LC
<
  • Optical Transceiver 3Gbps Video BIDI SFP Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km LC
  • Optical Transceiver 3Gbps Video BIDI SFP Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km LC
  • Optical Transceiver 3Gbps Video BIDI SFP Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km LC
  • Optical Transceiver 3Gbps Video BIDI SFP Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km LC
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Optical Transceiver 3Gbps Video BIDI SFP Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km LC

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-PB53V3-L20
Cozlink Price: US$60.45
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-PB53V3-L20
Data Rate3GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°C,Industrial -40~85°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance20kmModes of CommunicationsSimplexWavelength1550nm TX/1310nm RX
Receiver Sensitivity<-22dBmExtinction Ratio>5dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorSFP hot Pluggable Video TransceiverWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<2W
Weight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-6~0dBm
Description

The video series transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules for simplex video transmission application over single mode fiber.The transceiver is designed to transmit/receive data rates from 50Mbps to 2.97Gbps and is specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates. The module is fully compliant with SMPTE 297M-2006.The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. No matter standard temperature (0 to +70°C) or Industrial temperature (-40 to +85°C), it also works well. It plays an important role in HDTV/SDTV field. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Product Specifications

  • HD-SDI Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver available
  • SD-SDI Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver available
  • 3G-SDI Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver available
  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface
  • Compatible with RoHS +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C; Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications

  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces.
  • HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces.

Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.