Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
3G 850nm 500m SFP Transceiver LC MM Duplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 3G 850nm 500m SFP Transceiver LC MM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 3G 850nm 500m SFP Transceiver LC MM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 3G 850nm 500m SFP Transceiver LC MM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 3G 850nm 500m SFP Transceiver LC MM Duplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

3G 850nm 500m SFP Transceiver LC MM Duplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-P853G-S5D
Cozlink Price: US$41.85
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-P853G-S5D
Data Rate3GFiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserVCSELOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°C,Industrial -40~85°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance500mModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength850nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-17dBmExtinction Ratio7~11dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorSFPWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3W
Weight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-9~-3dbm
Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate up to 3.072Gbps and 500m transmission distance with MMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and DS1856 control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. 

Product Specifications
  • Operating data rate up to 3.072Gbps
  • CPRI/OBSAI Compatible Optical Interface
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo detector
  • Distance up to 500m with MMF(50/125um)
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: External Calibration
  • Operating case temperature:Standard: 0 to +70°C,Industrial: -40 to +85°C
Applications
  • Radio Base Station
  • OBSAI rates 3.072Gb/s, 1.536Gb/s, 0.768Gb/s
  • CPRI rates 3.072Gb/s, 2.4576Gb/s, 1.2288Gb/s and 0.6144Gb/s
Compatible Module Brand
  • Cozlink
  • CZT-P853G-S5D
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.