Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
4.25G 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver LC SM Duplex Optical Module
<
  • 4.25G 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver LC SM Duplex Optical Module
  • 4.25G 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver LC SM Duplex Optical Module
  • 4.25G 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver LC SM Duplex Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

4.25G 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver LC SM Duplex Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-P134G-20D
Cozlink Price: US$46.50
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-P134G-20D
Data Rate4.25GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°C,Industrial -40~85°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance20kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-18dBmExtinction Ratio>5dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorSFPWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3W
Weight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-8~0dbm
Description

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1. They are compatible with Fibre Channel per FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. also simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3.

Product Specifications
  • Supports 1.0625/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fibre Channel Operation
  • Gigabit Ethernet compatible
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C Industrial : -40 to +85°C
Applications

Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125 / 4.25Gbp/s Fibre Channel

1.25Gbp/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet and 1000Base-LX10 (Rate selectable version)

Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.