Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
40G CFP LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 40G CFP LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

40G CFP LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-CFP-LR4
Cozlink Price: US$2,686.67
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-CFP-LR4
Data Rate40GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance10kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-17dBmExtinction Ratio>3.5dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorCFP LR4 transceiverWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<8W each port
Weight,,Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-2.5~+2.9Bm
Description

CFP is a hot-pluggable transceiver that supports a wide range of 40 and 100 Gb/s applications such as 40G and 100G Ethernet, OC-768/STM-256, OTU3, and OTU4. Different versions of CFP modules can support various link distances over either multimode or single mode fiber optics. The CFP module includes numerous innovative features like advanced thermal management, EMI management and enhanced signal integrity design, as well as an MDIO-based management interface.

Product Specifications

Up to 10km transmission on SMF

Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation <8W each port

Compliant with CFP MSA Specification

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Applications

The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

This CFP LR4 module supports both IEEE 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 standards.

The 40GBASE-LR4 CFP module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex SC connectors.

Compatible Module Brand
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.