Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
40G CFP FR 1550nm 2km Transceiver SC SM  Duplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 40G CFP FR 1550nm 2km Transceiver SC SM  Duplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

40G CFP FR 1550nm 2km Transceiver SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-CFP-FR
Cozlink Price: US$0.00
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-CFP-FR
Data Rate40GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserLDOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance2kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1550nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-17dBmExtinction Ratio>3.5dBSaturated Optical Power-5dBm
Form FactorCFP FR transceiverWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<8W each port
Weight,,Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output PowerN/A
Description

The 40GBASE-FR CFP module supports link lengths of up to 2km over a standard pair of single-mode fiber with duplex SC connectors.

It implements a serial optical lane at 40 Gigabit. This CFP module supports both IEEE 40GBASE-FR and OTU3 VSR2000-3R2 standards.

Product Specifications

Up to 2km transmission on SMF

Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation <8W each port

Compliant with CFP MSA Specification

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Applications

40GBase-FR Ethernet

Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.