Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
40G CFP SR4 850nm 150m Transceiver MPO/MTP MM Duplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 40G CFP SR4 850nm 150m Transceiver MPO/MTP MM Duplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

40G CFP SR4 850nm 150m Transceiver MPO/MTP MM Duplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-CFP-SR4
Cozlink Price: US$0.00
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-CFP-SR4
Data Rate40GFiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceMPO/MTP
Types of LaserVCSELOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance100m, 150mModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength850nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-17dBmExtinction Ratio>3.5dBSaturated Optical Power-5dBm
Form FactorCFP SR4 transceiverWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<8W each port
Weight,,Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output PowerN/A
Description

This 40G CFP-SR4 is a high performance and cost effective 40G CFP SR4 transceiver module designed for 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet (40GbE) applications.

Product Specifications

12-fiber female MPO/MTP optical interfaces

Comply with CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 specifications

Integrates four data lanes in each direction with each lane to giving an aggregated 40 Gbps bandwidth

Each lane supports link lengths of 100m on OM3 multi-mode fiber or 150m on OM4 multi-mode fiber

Applications

40GBase-SR4 Ethernet

Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.