Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MPO MM Duplex Transceiver
<
  • 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MPO MM Duplex Transceiver
  • 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MPO MM Duplex Transceiver
  • 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MPO MM Duplex Transceiver
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MPO MM Duplex Transceiver

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-QSFP+SR4
Cozlink Price: US$92.15
Shipping Costs: US$19.13 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at [email protected] before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-QSFP+SR4
Data Rate40GFiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceMPO
Types of Laser4 Channel VCSELOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°C,Industrial -40~85°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance100m on OM3, 150m on OM4Modes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength850nm
Receiver SensitivityN/ASaturated Optical Power-3dBmForm FactorQSFP+ SR hot Pluggable Transceiver
Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<1.5WWeight0.3kg
Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output PowerN/A
Description

Cozlink 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver is a Four-Channel, Pluggable and Parallel Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125Gbps up to 100 m using OM3 fiber or 150 m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm.

Product Specifications

Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules
Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
4 channels PIN photo detector array
Housing isolated from connector ground
RoHS 6 compliant
Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF
Single MPO connector receptacle
Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Applications

40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
Dotcom/Telecom switch & router connections
Data Aggregation and Backplane Applications
Proprietary Protocol and Density Applications

Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.