Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
6.25G SFP+ 1310nm 2km LC SM Duplex Optical Module for CPRI and OBSAI
<
  • 6.25G SFP+ 1310nm 2km LC SM Duplex Optical Module for CPRI and OBSAI
  • 6.25G SFP+ 1310nm 2km LC SM Duplex Optical Module for CPRI and OBSAI
  • 6.25G SFP+ 1310nm 2km LC SM Duplex Optical Module for CPRI and OBSAI
  • 6.25G SFP+ 1310nm 2km LC SM Duplex Optical Module for CPRI and OBSAI
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

6.25G SFP+ 1310nm 2km LC SM Duplex Optical Module for CPRI and OBSAI

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-P136G-02
Cozlink Price: US$37.72
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-P136G-02
Data Rate6.25GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserFPOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°C,Industrial -40~85°C,Extended -20~85°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance2kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-15dBmExtinction Ratio>3.5dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorSFP+Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<2W
Weight 0.026kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-6~-0.5dbm
Description

CZT-P136G-02 is a high performance, cost effective modules for serial optical data communications such as CPRI and OBSAI, which is supporting Multi Rate Up to 4.9G/6.144Gbps, and transmission distance up to 2kmon SM fiber.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a 1310nm FP driver Andre-timer. The receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a Trans impedance preamplifier (TIA). The module is hot pluggable into the 20-pin connector. The high-speed electrical interface is based on low voltage logic, with nominal 100 Ohms differential impedance and AC coupled in the module.

Product Specifications

  • Support Multi Rate up to 4.9G/6.144Gbps
  • CPRI/OBSAI Compatible Optical Interface
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • 1310nm FP transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Transmission distance up to 2km on 9/125 μm SMF
  • Digital Status monitoring Interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation <1W
  • Compliant with FC-PI-4 800-Mx-SN-I, SFF-8431 , SFF-8432 and SFF-8472
  • Operating case temperature:Standard: -5 to +70℃;Extend: -5~85℃;Industrial: -40 to +85°C 

Applications

Radio Base Station
CPRI or OBSAI rates: 614.4Mb/s,1228.8Mb/s,1536Mb/s,2457.6Mb/s,3072Mb/s,4915.2Mb/s,6144Mb/s
LTE optical repeater application

Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.