Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
622M 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver LC SM  Duplex Optical Module
<
  • 622M 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver LC SM  Duplex Optical Module
  • 622M 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver LC SM  Duplex Optical Module
  • 622M 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver LC SM  Duplex Optical Module
  • 622M 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver LC SM  Duplex Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

622M 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver LC SM Duplex Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-P1312-20D
Cozlink Price: US$14.42
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-P1312-20D
Data Rate622M/OC-12/STM-4Fiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserFPOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°C,Industrial -40~85°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance20kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-28dBmExtinction Ratio>9dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorSFPWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3W
Weight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-15~-8dbm
Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate 622Mbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. 

Product Specifications

Up to 622Mbps data-rate
1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C, Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications

SDH STM-4, S-4.1
SONET OC-2 IR1
Other optical links
 

Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.