Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
8G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40km Transceiver LC SM Duplex Optical Module for Fiber Channel
<
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

8G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40km Transceiver LC SM Duplex Optical Module for Fiber Channel

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-P158G-ER
Cozlink Price: US$153.45
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-P158G-ER
Data Rate8.5GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserEMLOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°C,-5~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance40kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1550nm
Receiver Sensitivity<0.5dBmExtinction Ratio3.5~6dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorSFP+Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<2W
Weight 0.026kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power0~3dbm
Description

CZT-P158G-ER Transceiver is designed for 8.5G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a coded EML laser, and the Receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety Requirements.

Product Specifications

Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEE802.3ae
Data rate up to 8.5Gb/s,link length up to 40km
Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
RoHS compliant and lead free


 

Applications

Tri Rate 2.125/4.25/8.5Gbs Fiber Channel

Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.