Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
2.488G WDM BIDI 120km SFP Transceiver 1490/1550nm LC SM Simplex Optical Module
<
  • 2.488G WDM BIDI 120km SFP Transceiver 1490/1550nm LC SM Simplex Optical Module
  • 2.488G WDM BIDI 120km SFP Transceiver 1490/1550nm LC SM Simplex Optical Module
  • 2.488G WDM BIDI 120km SFP Transceiver 1490/1550nm LC SM Simplex Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

2.488G WDM BIDI 120km SFP Transceiver 1490/1550nm LC SM Simplex Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-PB4548-L120D
Cozlink Price: US$83.70
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-PB4548-L120D
Data Rate2.488/2.5G/OC-48STM-16Fiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance120kmModes of CommunicationsSimplexWavelength1490nm TX/1550nm RX
Types of MultiplexingBIDI WDMReceiver Sensitivity<-18dBmExtinction Ratio>9dB
Saturated Optical Power-3dBmPull Ring ColorPurpleForm FactorWDM SFP
Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3WWeight 0.024kg
Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output Power+3~+6dbm
Description

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.488Gbps/2.125Gbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, an APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Product Specifications

  • Dual data-rate of 2.488Gbps/2.125Gbps operation
  • 1490nm DFB laser and APD photo detector for 120km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C

Applications

SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.