Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
1.25G 1550nm 100km  GBIC  Transceiver SC SM Duplex Optical Module
<
  • 1.25G 1550nm 100km  GBIC  Transceiver SC SM Duplex Optical Module
  • 1.25G 1550nm 100km  GBIC  Transceiver SC SM Duplex Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

1.25G 1550nm 100km GBIC Transceiver SC SM Duplex Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-G151G-100
Cozlink Price: US$209.25
Shipping Costs: US$33.91 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT- G151G-100
Data Rate1.25GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance100kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1550nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-24dBmExtinction Ratio>9dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorGBICWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3W
Weight,,Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power0~5dBm
Description

The GBIC transceiver is high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and from 100km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a DFB laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA).

Product Specifications
  • Duplex SC Connector, Hot-Pluggable
  • 1550nm DFB-LD Single-Mode 
  • Single +3.3V/+5V Power Supply 
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s, NRZ 
  • Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification Rev.5.5(1)
  • Compliant with Specifications of IEEE-802.3
  • Eye Safety, Designed to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825-1
  • Compliant with ANSI Specifications for Fiber Channel Applications at 1.06Gb/s
  • RoHS Compliant Products 
Applications
  • Gigabit Ethernet Links at 1.25Gb/s 
  • Fiber Channel Links at 1.06Gb/s 
  • High Speed I/O for File Servers 
  • Switch to Switch Interface 
Compatible Module Brand
  • Cozlink
  • CZT-G151G-100
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.