Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
Optical Transceiver 10G CWDM XFP 1270~1330nm 10km LC DDM
<
  • Optical Transceiver 10G CWDM XFP 1270~1330nm 10km LC DDM
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Optical Transceiver 10G CWDM XFP 1270~1330nm 10km LC DDM

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-XC(27-33)TG-10D
Cozlink Price: US$390.00
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
CWDM Wavelength
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-XC(27-33)TG-10D
Data Rate10GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance10KMWavelength1270nm~1330nmTypes of MultiplexingCWDM
Receiver Sensitivity<-14.5dBmExtinction Ratio>6dbPower Consumption<2.5W
Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output Power-6.5~0.5dbm
Description

CZT-XC(27-33)TG-10D is compliant with the 10G Hot Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LW), and transmission distance up to 10km on SMF. The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with uncooled CWDM DFB laser and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.

Product Specifications

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
  • 4-Wavelengths Uncooled CWDM DFB laser from1270nm to 1330nm, with Step 20nm
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • No reference clock required
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation <2.5W
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fiber Channel
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet with FEC

Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.