Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
4.25G SFP CWDM 40km Transceiver 1470~1610nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 4.25G SFP CWDM 40km Transceiver 1470~1610nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 4.25G SFP CWDM 40km Transceiver 1470~1610nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

4.25G SFP CWDM 40km Transceiver 1470~1610nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-PC(47-61)4G-40D
Cozlink Price: US$125.55
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
CWDM Wavelength
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-PC(47-61)4G-40D
Data Rate4GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance40KMModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1470~1610nm
Types of MultiplexingCWDMReceiver Sensitivity<-18dbmExtinction Ratio>5db
Saturated Optical Power-3dBmPull Ring ColorYellowForm FactorSFP
Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3WWeight 0.024kg
Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output Power0~5dbm
Description
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) 1. They are compatible with Fiber Channel per FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. Also simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3.
Product Specifications

  • Single 3.3 V supply 
  •  40 km reach
  •  Supports 1.06/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fiber Channel Operation
  •  Gigabit Ethernet compatible
  •  CWDM DFB Laser
  •  SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
  •  Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  •  Compatible with RoHS
  •  Operating case temperature:
  • Standard: 0 to +70°C
  • Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications

Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125 / 4.25Gbp/s Fiber Channel

Compatible Module Brand
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.