Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
155M CWDM 80km SFP 1470~1610nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 155M CWDM 80km SFP 1470~1610nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 155M CWDM 80km SFP 1470~1610nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 155M CWDM 80km SFP 1470~1610nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 155M CWDM 80km SFP 1470~1610nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

155M CWDM 80km SFP 1470~1610nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-P(47-61)03-80D
Cozlink Price: US$50.22
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
CWDM Wavelength
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-PC(47-61)03-80D
Data Rate155MFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance80kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelengthCWDM 1470-1610nm
Types of MultiplexingCWDMReceiver Sensitivity<-34dBmExtinction Ratio>10dB
Form FactorCWDM SFP hot PluggableWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<1W
Weight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-5~0dbm
Description

Cozlink CZT-PC(47-61)03-80D Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1470nm~1610nm CWDM DFB laser, up to 29dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 80Km application.

Product Specifications

  • Up to 155Mb/s Data Links 
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 80km on 9/125μm SMF
  • 1470nm~1610nm CWDM DFB laser transmitter 
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Maximum Power <1W 
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Applications

  • SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Other Optical Links

Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.