Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
10G XFP CWDM 40km Transceiver 1270nm~1450nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 10G XFP CWDM 40km Transceiver 1270nm~1450nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10G XFP CWDM 40km Transceiver 1270nm~1450nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10G XFP CWDM 40km Transceiver 1270nm~1450nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

10G XFP CWDM 40km Transceiver 1270nm~1450nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-XC(27-45)TG-40D
Cozlink Price: US$390.00
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
CWDM Wavelength
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-XC(27-45)TG-40D
Data Rate10G/OC-192/STM-48Fiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserUncooled DFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance40kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelengthCWDM 1270-1450nm
Types of MultiplexingCWDMReceiver Sensitivity<-16dBmExtinction Ratio>8.2dB
Saturated Optical Power-3dBmPull Ring ColorRedForm FactorXFP LR hot Pluggable Transceiver
Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<2.5WWeight 0.042kg
Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output Power0~+3dbm
Description

After test, this XFP transceiver works perfectly at 9.953Gbps (SDH STM-64 system). It is also good for 10GBase-LR/LW in 10G Ethernet as well as in Fibre Channel.

Product Specifications
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
  • 4-Wavelengths Uncooled CWDM DFB laser from1270nm to 1330nm, with Step 20nm
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • No reference clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Applications
  • SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64 (with/without FEC)
  •  10GBASE ER/EW (with/without FEC)
  •  40km 10G Fiber Channel
  •  CWDM Networks
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.