Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver 1310nm 20km LC SM Duplex Optical Module
<
  • 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver 1310nm 20km LC SM Duplex Optical Module
  • 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver 1310nm 20km LC SM Duplex Optical Module
  • 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver 1310nm 20km LC SM Duplex Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver 1310nm 20km LC SM Duplex Optical Module

1 reviews
Product Code: CZT-SFP+LR-20
Cozlink Price: US$32.55
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-SFP+LR
Data Rate10GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance20kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-14.4dBmExtinction Ratio>3.5dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Pull Ring ColorBlueForm Factor10G SFP+Warranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<2WWeight 0.026kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Dimensions57.1x13.7x8.5 (mm)Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output Power-8.2~0.5dbm
Description

This 10GBase-LR 1310nm DFB SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length of 10km/20km.

Product Specifications
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

  • Hot Pluggable

  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

  • Low power consumption

  • Applicable for 10km/20km SMF connection

  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Applications
  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

  • 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

  • Other optical links

Compatible Module Brand
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.