Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
10G SFP+ CWDM 20km 1270~1330nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 10G SFP+ CWDM 20km 1270~1330nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10G SFP+ CWDM 20km 1270~1330nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

10G SFP+ CWDM 20km 1270~1330nm LC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-PC(27-33)TG-20D
Cozlink Price: US$390.00
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
CWDM Wavelength
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-PC(27-33)TG-20D
Data Rate10GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserEMLOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance20kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelengthCWDM 1270-1330nm
Types of MultiplexingCWDMReceiver Sensitivity<-14.4dBmExtinction Ratio>3.5dB
Saturated Optical Power-3dBmPull Ring ColorBlueForm FactorCWDM SFP+ ER hot Pluggable
Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3WWeight 0.026kg
Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output Power-8.2~0.5dbm
Description

10KM SFP+ CWDM Transceiver is a “Limiting module”, designed for 10GBASE-LR, and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.

Product Specifications
  • Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
  •  4-Wavelengths CWDM DFB transmitter from 1270nm to 1330nm, PIN photo-detector
  •  Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  •  Low power consumption
  •  Applicable for 10km SMF connection
  •  All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  •  Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  •  Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  •  RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

Applications
  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  •  Other optical links

Compatible Module Brand
  • Cozlink
  • CZT-P(27-33)TG-20D
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.