Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
Optical Transceiver 3.072G BIDI SFP, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, 20km, LC, DDM
<
  • Optical Transceiver 3.072G BIDI SFP, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, 20km, LC, DDM
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Optical Transceiver 3.072G BIDI SFP, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, 20km, LC, DDM

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-PB533G-L20D
Cozlink Price: US$39.99
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-PB533G-L20D
Data Rate3GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°C,Industrial -40~85°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance20kmModes of CommunicationsSimplexWavelength1550nmTX/1310nmRX
Types of MultiplexingBIDI WDMReceiver Sensitivity<-19dBmExtinction Ratio8.2~12dB
Form FactorSFPWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3W
Weight0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-5~0dBm
Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate up to 3.072Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
Product Specifications

  • Operating data rate up to 3.072Gbps
  • CPRI/OBSAI Compatible Optical Interface
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
  • DFB Transmitter and PIN photo detector
  • Distance up to 20km with SMF
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C;  Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications

  • Radio Base Station
  • OBSAI rates 3.072Gb/s, 1.563Gb/s,0.768Gb/s
  • CPRI rates 3.072Gb/s,2.4576Gb/s, 1.2288Gb/s, and 0.6144Gb/s

Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

Q&A (Total 1) Show all   

Q:
A:

Hello there, Transceiver modules are available in various form factors, and can be optical (fibre optic) or designed for metal wiring. Different transceiver modules support different data rates, from 100Base (100 Mbit/s) up to 100GbE (100 Gbit/s). The following is a list of the most common form factors: Cozlink Support Team

Nov 28,2016

Please feel free to ask if you have further questions.

Useful ( 1 ) Useless ( 1 )
Any question? Click me!
Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.