Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
10G XENPAK CWDM 40km 1470~1610nm SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
<
  • 10G XENPAK CWDM 40km 1470~1610nm SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
  • 10G XENPAK CWDM 40km 1470~1610nm SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

10G XENPAK CWDM 40km 1470~1610nm SC SM Duplex DDM Optical Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-KC(47-61)TG-40D
Cozlink Price: US$1,288.05
Shipping Costs: US$33.91 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
Application:
CWDM Wavelength
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-KC(47-61)TG-40D
Data Rate10GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserCooled EA-DFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance40kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelengthCWDM 1270~1410nm
Types of MultiplexingCWDMReceiver Sensitivity<-14.1dBmExtinction Ratio>9dB
Saturated Optical Power-3dBmForm FactorXENPAK ER hot Pluggable TransceiverWarranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<4WWeight 0.22kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-1~2dBm
Description

It is specifically for 10G Ethernet transmission systems within the transmission distance of 40km.

Product Specifications
  • XENPAK MSA Compliant
  • 70-PIN connector
  • SC duplex receptacle package
  • Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering
  • CWDM grid wavelengths
  • Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD
  • Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus
  • XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet
  • ≤40km ER(Extended Range)10GBE
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
Applications
  • 10 Gb/s Ethernet transmission systems
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.