Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

40Gb/s QSFP+, Bi-Di, Duplex LC Hot Pluggable, 850/900nm Multimode transceiver
<
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

40Gb/s QSFP+, Bi-Di, Duplex LC Hot Pluggable, 850/900nm Multimode transceiver

0 reviews
Product Code: CZT-QB8940G-SR
Cozlink Price: US$335.00
Shipping Costs: US$19.13 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Compatible Brand:
?
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at [email protected] before placing an order.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Are you looking for:
Parameters
Place of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-QB8940G-SRPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200
Description

It is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, LC Duplex, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range duplex data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four electrical data lanes in each direction into transmission over a single LC duplex fiber optic cable. Each electrical lane operates at 10.3125 Gbps and conforms to the 40GE XLPPI interface.

The transceiver internally multiplexes an XLPPI 4x10G interface into two 20Gb/s electrical channels, transmitting and receiving each optically over one simplex LC fiber using bi-directional optics. This results in an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps into a duplex LC cable. This allows reuse of the installed LC duplex cabling infrastructure for 40GbE application. Link distances up to 100 m using OM3 and 150m using OM4 optical fiber are supported. These modules are de- signed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm on one end and 900nm on the other end. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact QSFP+ type edge connector. The optical interface uses a conventional LC duplex connector. 

Product Specifications
  • Compliant to the 40GbE XLPPI electrical specification per IEEE
  • .3ba-2010
  • Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification
  • Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
  • Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per electrical channel with 64b/66b encoded data
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Single +3.3V power supply operating
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS Compliant Part
  • Utilizes a standard LC duplex fiber cable allowing reuse of existing cable infrastructure
Applications
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet interconnects
  • Datacom/Telecomswitch & router connections
  • Dataaggregation and backplane applications
  • Proprietaryprotocol and density applications
Compatible Module Brand
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.