Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
3Com 3CGBIC97 Transceiver Module Compatible 1.25G GBIC 1550nm 70km
<
  • 3Com 3CGBIC97 Transceiver Module Compatible 1.25G GBIC 1550nm 70km
  • 3Com 3CGBIC97 Transceiver Module Compatible 1.25G GBIC 1550nm 70km
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

3Com 3CGBIC97 Transceiver Module Compatible 1.25G GBIC 1550nm 70km

0 reviews
Product Code: 3CGBIC97
Cozlink Price: US$60.45
Shipping Costs: US$33.91 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT- G151G-70
Data Rate1.25GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance70kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1550nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-22dBmExtinction Ratio>9dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorGBICWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3W
Weight,,Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power0~+5dbmCompatible Brand3Com
Description

3Com 3CGBIC97 is 1550nm wavelength, Duplex 3Com optical transceiver,through SC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 70km .

Cozlink provide CZT-G151G-70 (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using DFBlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

The GBIC transceiver is high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and from 70km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a DFB laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA).

Product Specifications
  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation
  • 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
  • Duplex SC optical interface
  • Standard serial ID information compatible with SFF-8053
Applications
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
Platform Support

3Com 3CGBIC97 is supported on a wide range of 3Com equipment.


Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.