Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Transceiver Module Compatible 10G 10G X2 1310nm 10km
<
  • Cisco X2-10GB-LR Transceiver Module Compatible 10G 10G X2 1310nm 10km
  • Cisco X2-10GB-LR Transceiver Module Compatible 10G 10G X2 1310nm 10km
  • Cisco X2-10GB-LR Transceiver Module Compatible 10G 10G X2 1310nm 10km
  • Cisco X2-10GB-LR Transceiver Module Compatible 10G 10G X2 1310nm 10km
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Transceiver Module Compatible 10G 10G X2 1310nm 10km

0 reviews
Product Code: X2-10GB-LR
Cozlink Price: US$141.36
Shipping Costs: US$25.08 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-X2-LR
Data Rate10GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance10kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-14.4dBmExtinction Ratio>3.5dBSaturated Optical Power-1dBm
Form Factor10G X2Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<4W
Weight 0.15kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-8.2~0.5dBmCompatible BrandCisco
Description

Cisco X2-10GB-LR is 1310nm wavelength, Duplex Cisco optical transceiver,through SC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 10km .

Cozlink provide CZT-X2-LR (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using DFBlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

Cozlink 1310nm 10km 10GBase-LR Transceiver  is a highly integrated, Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications.

Product Specifications
  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b

  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

  • Transmission Distance up to 10Km(SMF)

  • SC Receptacle 1310 DFB Laser

  • SC Duplex Optical Connector

  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface

  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

  • Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring

Applications
  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers

  • 10GE Core-routers

  • 10GE Storage

  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

Platform Support
Cisco X2-10GB-LR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.
Cisco 7600 WS-X6708-10G-3C Cisco 7600 RSP720-10GE Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-I Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-S Cisco WS-C3560E-24TD Cisco WS-C3560E-48TD Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD Cisco WS-C3750E-24PD Cisco WS-C3750E-48PD Cisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GE Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-E Cisco 4900 WS-C4928-10GE Cisco WS-X4904-10GE Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXL Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL
Cisco 7600 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL Cisco RFGW-X4516-10GE Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3120X-S Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M108X2-12L Cisco WS-C3560E-24PD Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD Cisco WS-C3560E-12D Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDF Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GE Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-E Cisco 4900 WS-C4948-10GE Cisco WS-C4900M Cisco WS-X4908-10GE Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3C Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3C Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3C
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

Q&A (Total 1) Show all   

Q:
A:

Hello, Yes, WS-X4516-10GE is the correct module for the X2 on a Cisco 4500 series Catalyst. It has a total of 5 ports which includes V-10GE, 2x10GE (X2) and 4x1GE (SFP). This model of optical modules is compatible with following Transceiver models: X2-10GB-CX4, X2-10GB-LX4, X2-10GB-LR, X2-10GB-SR, X2-10GB-ER, X2-10GB-LRM, X2-10GB-ZR, DWDM X2. Cozlink Support Team

Oct 14,2016

Please feel free to ask if you have further questions.

Useful ( 0 ) Useless ( 0 )
Any question? Click me!
Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.