Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470 Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ ER CWDM 1470nm 40km Transceiver Module
<
  • Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470 Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ ER CWDM 1470nm 40km Transceiver Module
  • Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470 Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ ER CWDM 1470nm 40km Transceiver Module
  • Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470 Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ ER CWDM 1470nm 40km Transceiver Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470 Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ ER CWDM 1470nm 40km Transceiver Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CWDM-SFP10G-1470
Cozlink Price: US$733.42
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
CWDM Wavelength
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-PC(47-61)TG-40D
Data Rate10GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserEMLOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance40kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelengthCWDM 1470nm
Types of MultiplexingCWDMReceiver Sensitivity<-14.1dBmExtinction Ratio>8.2dB
Saturated Optical Power-3dBmPull Ring ColorBlueForm FactorCWDM SFP+ ER hot Pluggable
Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3WWeight 0.026kg
Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output Power0~3dbmCompatible BrandCisco
Description

Cisco CWDM SFP Product Information

Product Number
Description
Color
CWDM-SFP10G-1470=
Cisco CWDM 1470-nm SFP+; 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Red

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470 is CWDM 1470-1610nm wavelength, Duplex Cisco optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 40km .

Cozlink provide CZT-PC(47-61)TG-40D (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using EMLlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

SFP+ER CWDM Transceiver is designed for 10GBASE-ER/EW, and 8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a cooled EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA.It plays well in the range of temperature from -5ºC to 70ºC.

Product Specifications
  • Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEE802.3ae

  • Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates

  • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver

  • Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering

  • CWDM grid wavelengths link length up to 40km

  • Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum 

  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

  • RoHS compliant and lead free

Applications
  • 10GBASE-ER/EW (with/without FEC)

  • 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

Platform Support
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SE Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ Cisco WS-C3850-12XS Cisco WS-C3850-48XS Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001 Cisco WS-C3650-24PD Cisco WS-C3850-48T Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX Cisco WS-C3650-48PD Cisco WS-C3850-48P Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TR Cisco WS-C3650-24TD Cisco WS-C3850-24T Cisco WS-C3850-32XS
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GECisco WS-C3650-48TDCisco WS-C3850-24PCisco WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TRCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco WS-C3850-12SCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco WS-C3650-48TQCisco WS-C3850-24XSCisco WS-C3850-24SCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco WS-C3850-48FCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.