Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

D-link DEM-433XT Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Transceiver
<
  • D-link DEM-433XT Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Transceiver
  • D-link DEM-433XT Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Transceiver
  • D-link DEM-433XT Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Transceiver
  • D-link DEM-433XT Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Transceiver
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

D-link DEM-433XT Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Transceiver

0 reviews
Product Code: DEM-433XT
Cozlink Price: US$153.45
Shipping Costs: US$18.42 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-SFP+ER
Data Rate10GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserEMLOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance40kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1550nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-14.1dBmExtinction Ratio>6dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Pull Ring ColorRedForm Factor10G SFP+Warranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<2WWeight 0.026kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Dimensions57.1x13.7x8.5 (mm)Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output Power-3~+3dbmCompatible BrandD-link
Description

D-link DEM-433XT is 1550nm wavelength, Duplex D-link optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 40km .

Cozlink provide CZT-SFP+ER (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using EMLlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver is designed for 10GBASE-ER/EW, and 8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.
The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. 

Product Specifications
  • Compliant with SFF-8413 and IEE802.3ae

  • Data rate selectable 4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates

  • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver

  • link length up to 40km

  • Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum

  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

  • RoHS compliant and lead free

Applications
  • 10GBASE-ER/EW (with/without FEC)

  • 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

Platform Support
D-link DEM-433XT is supported on a wide range of D-link equipment.
DGS-1510-20 Switch DGS-3620-28SC-SI xStack Managed 20-Port Gigabit Switch
DGS-1510-28 Switch
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.