Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cisco XFP10GZR192LR-RGD Compatible 10GBase-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module
<
  • Cisco XFP10GZR192LR-RGD Compatible 10GBase-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module
  • Cisco XFP10GZR192LR-RGD Compatible 10GBase-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module
  • Cisco XFP10GZR192LR-RGD Compatible 10GBase-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module
  • Cisco XFP10GZR192LR-RGD Compatible 10GBase-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Cisco XFP10GZR192LR-RGD Compatible 10GBase-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module

    XFP Pluggable 10G/OC-192/STM-64 80km 1550nm
0 reviews
Product Code: XFP10GZR192LR-RGD
Cozlink Price: US$339.45
Shipping Costs: US$18.00 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-XFP-ZR
Data Rate10G/OC-192/STM-64Fiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserEMLOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°C,-5~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance80kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1550nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-24dBmExtinction Ratio>8.2dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorXFP PluggableWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3.5W
Weight 0.042kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power0~+4dbmCompatible BrandCisco
Description

10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver Modules

XFP Transceiver Module Product Number
Description
XFP10GZR192LR-RGD=
Cisco multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 long-reach Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, dual LC connector, industrial temperature range

XFP Transceiver Port Cabling Specifications

XFP Product Number
Nominal Wavelength (nm)
Cable Type
Core Size (microns)
Modal Bandwidth (MHz/km)
Maximum Cabling Distance
XFP10GZR192LR-RGD=
1550
SMF
G.652

80 km (49.70 miles)

XFP Transceiver Optical Transmit and Receive Specifications

XFP Product Number
Transceiver Operating Mode
Transmit Power (dBm)
Receive Power (dBm)
Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)
XFP10GZR192LR-RGD=
10GBASE-ZR, 1550-nm SMF (10.3125-Gbps line rate) OC-192/STM-64 LR2, 1550-nm SMF (9.95328-Gbps line +4.0 (Max) 0 (Min)
-7.0 (Max) -24 (Min)
1530 to 1565 (TX) 1260 to 1565 (RX)

XFP Modules Maximum Power Consumption and operating Temperature Range

Product
Power Consumption (W)
Operating Temperature Range
Cisco XFP10GZR192LR-RGD
3.5
IND

Ordering Cisco XFP and Respective Cables

Description
Product Number
Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ZR/-ZW and OC-192/STM-64 lR-2 XFP Module for SMF, industrial temperature range
XFP10GZR192LR-RGD

Cisco XFP10GZR192LR-RGD is 1550nm wavelength, Duplex Cisco optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 80km .

Cozlink provide CZT-XFP-ZR (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using EMLlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

Cozlink 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver is designed for 10G SDH, 10G ZR and 10G Fiber- Channel applications.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Product Specifications
  • XFP MSA Compliant

  • data rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps

  • No Reference Clock required

  • Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance

  • EML transmitter and APD receiver

  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

  • RoHS compliant and lead free

Applications
  • SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64

  • 10G Ethernet

  • 80 km 10G Fiber Channel

Platform Support
Cisco XFP10GZR192LR-RGD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.
Cisco ASR 903 A900-IMA1X
Cisco ME4600-UMX-4x10GECisco ME-3600X-24CX-M
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

Q&A (Total 1) Show all   

Q:
A:

Hello, These are enhanced transceiver modules which have been designed for greater durability, and can operate under more extreme conditions. Rugged transceivers may feature enhanced ESD protection, and extended operating temperature range. Rugged transceiver modules often have "-RGD" in their product number to assist in their identification. Cozlink Support Team

Nov 30,2016

Please feel free to ask if you have further questions.

Useful ( 0 ) Useless ( 0 )
Any question? Click me!

Recommended for you 1/2

<
>
Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.