Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
Adtran 1442980G1C Compatible 10GBase-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver
<
  • Adtran 1442980G1C Compatible 10GBase-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver
  • Adtran 1442980G1C Compatible 10GBase-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver
  • Adtran 1442980G1C Compatible 10GBase-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver
  • Adtran 1442980G1C Compatible 10GBase-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Adtran 1442980G1C Compatible 10GBase-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver

0 reviews
Product Code: 1442980G1C
Cozlink Price: US$339.45
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-XFP-ZR
Data Rate10G/OC-192/STM-64Fiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserEMLOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°C,-5~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance80kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1550nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-24dBmExtinction Ratio>8.2dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorXFP PluggableWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3.5W
Weight 0.042kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power0~+4dbmCompatible BrandAdtran
Description

Adtran 1442980G1C is 1550nm wavelength, Duplex Adtran optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 80km .

Cozlink provide CZT-XFP-ZR (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using EMLlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

Cozlink 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver is designed for 10G SDH, 10G ZR and 10G Fiber- Channel applications.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Product Specifications
  • XFP MSA Compliant

  • data rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps

  • No Reference Clock required

  • Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance

  • EML transmitter and APD receiver

  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

  • RoHS compliant and lead free

Applications
  • SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64

  • 10G Ethernet

  • 80 km 10G Fiber Channel

Platform Support

Adtran 1442980G1C is supported on a wide range of Adtran equipment.


Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.