Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

3Com 3CSFP81 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver
<
  • 3Com 3CSFP81 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver
  • 3Com 3CSFP81 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver
  • 3Com 3CSFP81 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver
  • 3Com 3CSFP81 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

3Com 3CSFP81 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver

0 reviews
Product Code: 3CSFP81
Cozlink Price: US$6.98
Shipping Costs: US$18.42 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-P3103-02D
Data Rate155M/OC-3/STM-1Fiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserFPOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance2kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-32dBmExtinction Ratio>9dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorSFPWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3W
Weight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-14 ~ -8dBmCompatible Brand3Com
Description

3Com 3CSFP81 is 1310nm wavelength, Duplex 3Com optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 2km .

Cozlink provide CZT-P3103-02D (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using FPlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 155Mbps data-rate and 2km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Product Specifications

  • Up to 155Mbps data-rate
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 2km transmission with MMF
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C; Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications
  • SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2

  • SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2

  • Fast Ethernet

  • Other optical links

Platform Support
3Com 3CSFP81 is supported on a wide range of 3Com equipment.
4200G Switch Series - 4200G 12-Port 4800G Switch Series - 4800G 24-Port (JD007A) 4800G Switch Series - 4800G PWR 48-Port (JD011A) S5500-EI Series Switch S7900E Switch Series - S7906E-V (5 Slots) Switch 5500-EI 28-Port FX 4200G Switch Series - 4200G PWR 24-Port 4800G Switch Series - 4800G PWR 24-Port (JD008A) 7750G Switch Series - 7758 8-Slot S7900E Switch Series - S7906E (8 Slots) Switch 4500 - 4500
4200G Switch Series - 4200G 48-Port 4800G Switch Series - 4800G 48-Port (JD010A) 7750G Switch Series - 7757 7-Slot S7900E Switch Series - S7902E (4 Slots) Switch 42100 - 421004200G Switch Series - 4200G 24-Port 4800G Switch Series - 4800G 24-Port SFP (JD009A) 7750G Switch Series - 7754 4-Slot S5800 Series Switch (all models except S5800-60C-PWR) S7900E Switch Series - S7910E (12 Slots)
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.