Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

NETGEAR AXM761 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
<
  • NETGEAR AXM761 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
  • NETGEAR AXM761 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
  • NETGEAR AXM761 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
  • NETGEAR AXM761 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

NETGEAR AXM761 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

0 reviews
Product Code: AXM761
Cozlink Price: US$16.00
Shipping Costs: US$18.42 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-SFP+SR
Data Rate10GFiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserVCSELOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance300mModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength850nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-11.1dBmExtinction Ratio>3.5dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form Factor10G SFP+Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<2W
Weight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Dimensions57.1x13.7x8.5 (mm)Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-6.5~-1dbm
Compatible BrandNetgear
Description

Netgear AXM761 is 850nm wavelength, Duplex Netgear optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 300m .

Cozlink provide CZT-SFP+SR (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using VCSELlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

This 850 nm VCSEL 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm multimode optical fiber.

Product Specifications
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • Low power consumption
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

Applications
  • 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
  • Other optical links
Platform Support
Netgear AXM761 is supported on a wide range of Netgear equipment.
M7100 - 24X Managed Switch - (XSM7224-v1h1) PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TXS ProSafe M5300-28GF3 - GSM7328FS ProSafe Plus XS708E 8-Port 10 Gigabit Switch - XS708E-100NES ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS ProSafe M5300-28G3 - GSM7328S ProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352S
ProSafe 12-Port 10 Gigabit Smart Switch - XS712T-100NES ProSafe M5300-28G-POE+ - GSM7228PS ProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PS M7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S) ProSafe M5300-28G - GSM7228S ProSafe M5300-52G - GSM7252S Prosafe XS7 12T
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

Q&A (Total 1) Show all   

Q:
A:

Hello, SFP and SFP+ are standardized and generally are interchangeable in most situations. If a device requires coded SFP modules such as Cisco then you need to use an OEM module, or disable coded SFP on your switch. In your situation however, Netgear generally does not require coded SFP so you can use any SFP, even a Cisco. Cozlink Support Team

Dec 7,2016

Please feel free to ask if you have further questions.

Useful ( 0 ) Useless ( 0 )
Any question? Click me!
Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.