Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

HP JD092B Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
<
  • HP JD092B Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
  • HP JD092B Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
  • HP JD092B Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
  • HP JD092B Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

HP JD092B Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

0 reviews
Product Code: JD092B
Cozlink Price: US$33.67
Shipping Costs: US$18.42 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-SFP+SR
Data Rate10GFiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserVCSELOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance300mModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength850nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-11.1dBmExtinction Ratio>3.5dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form Factor10G SFP+Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<2W
Weight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Dimensions57.1x13.7x8.5 (mm)Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-6.5~-1dbm
Compatible BrandHP
Description

HP JD092B is 850nm wavelength, Duplex HP optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 300m .

Cozlink provide CZT-SFP+SR (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using VCSELlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

This 850 nm VCSEL 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm multimode optical fiber.

Product Specifications
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • Low power consumption
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

Applications
  • 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
  • Other optical links
Platform Support
HP JD092B is supported on a wide range of HP equipment.
HPE 12900 HPE 10500 HPE 5930 HPE 5820 HPE 5500 HI HPE 7900 HPE HSR6600 Router HPE 5830 HPE 5500 EI HPE MSR4000
HPE 11900HPE HSR6800 RouterHPE 5900HPE 5700HPE 1420HPE 12500HPE 7500HPE 5920HPE 5800HPE 5130 EI
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.