Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
<
  • Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
  • Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
  • Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
  • Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
  • Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

5 reviews
Product Code: GLC-LH-SMD
Cozlink Price: US$7.00
Shipping Costs: US$19.13 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-P131G-10D
Data Rate1000MFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserFPOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°CTransmission distance10km
Modes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nmReceiver Sensitivity<-23dBm
Extinction Ratio>9dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBmPull Ring ColorBlue
Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3WWeight 0.024kg
Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew Dimensions57.1x13.7x8.5 (mm)
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-9 ~ -3dBmCompatible BrandCisco
Description

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD is a hot pluggable transceiver module running the data rate at 1 Gbps.  It is interfaced with 1000BASE-LX/LH ports, can support both single mode and multimode applications as well as the DOM function that is better for transceiver and system protection.

Product Specifications
  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 10km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C
  • Compatible with ROHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
Applications
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
Platform Support
Cisco SFP Compatibility Matrix

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.


12000 Series Router - 4GE-SFP-LC 1941 Series Router HWC-1GE-SFP 2800 Series Router - NME-XD-24ES-1S-P 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-GE-SFP-CU 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P 300 Series Switch - SG300 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3845 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-GE-SFP-CU 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-100-K9 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-50-K9 7200 Series Router - NPE-G2 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+T-40G 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-40G3CXL 7600 Series Router - RSP720-10GE 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720 7600 Series Router - WS-X6748-SFP ASA 5500 Adaptive Security Appliance - SSM-4GE ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-8X1GE-V2 ASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1001
ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE-E ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-MPA-20X1GE ASR 901 Series Router - A901-6-CZ-F-D Catalyst 2940 Series - WS-C2940-8TF-S Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24LT-S Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-S Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-S Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-L Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8TC-L Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PS-L Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPD-L Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TD-L Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-24PS-L Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48LPS-L Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+24TC-S Catalyst 3000 Series Blade Switch - WS-CBS3020-HPQ Catalyst 3100 Series Blade Switch - WS-CBS3110X-S Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-48PS Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-48PS Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-12PC-S Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12D Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PD Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-24T Catalyst 3650 Series Switch Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24PS Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-48TS Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48PS Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-24TS Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24TD Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-12S Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P-S Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T-S Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48T-S Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-S Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48F-L Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-S Catalyst 4500 Series - WS-X4640-CSFP-E Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013+TS Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP7L-E Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4612-SFP-E Catalyst 4500-X Series WS-C4500-X-F-16SFP+ Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-4928-10GE Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-X4908 Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S720-10G-3CXL Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP720 Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6748-SFP Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6848-SFP-2TXL Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960X-48TS-L Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24TS-I Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48LPS-I Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24PC Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-8PC-K9 Catalyst WS-C3850-12S CRS Router Series - CRS-8-PRP-6G CRS-1 Router Series - CRS-16-RP-B IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-L IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-B IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PC ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-A ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports) ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GT-8S Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-C3064PQ Nexus 3548 Switch Nexus 5000 Series - N55-M8P8FP Nexus 5000 Series Switch - N5K-C5010P-BF Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F248XP-25E Nexus 9000 Series - N9K-C9396PX Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-2X1GE Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-8X1GE UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects - UCS 6248UP Unified Computing System - N10-E0440 Unified Computing System - N20-I6584 1900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU 2600 Series Router - NME-XD-24ES-1S-P 2800 Series Router - NME-XD-48ES-2S-P 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP 300 Series Switch - SF300-24 3700 Series Router - NME-XD-24ES-1S-P 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925E 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-500-K9 7300 Series Router - 7300-NSE-150 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-20G3C 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3C 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3C-GE 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3B 7604 V01 Series Router ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1001 RP Memory ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X RP Memory ASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1002 ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-B ASR 901 Series Router - A901-12C-F-D ASR 901 Series Router - A901-6-CZ-FT-A Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950ST-24 LRE Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-L Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-L Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8TC-S Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TD-L Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPS-L Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-L Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48TD-L Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+48PST-L Catalyst 3000 Series Blade Switch - WS-CBS3032-DEL Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-12PC-S Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-48TS Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-24PS Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-8PC-S Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12SD Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PDF Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48P Catalyst 3650 Series Switch - WS-C3650-48FD-L Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24TS Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-12S Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48TS Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-48PS Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48PD Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-12S-E Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24S Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48P Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF-L Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24F-E Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-E Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48F-S Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-E Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-4448-GB-SFP Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP6-E Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4506-GB-T Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4712-SFP+E Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-24X-ES Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4928-10GE Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S2T-10G Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-10GE-3B Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP720-3B Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6824-2TXL Catalyst 6500 VS-720-10G-3C Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24PD-I Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48TD-I Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500G-12TC Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520G-24TC-K9 Catalyst WS-C3850-24T-S CRS-1 Router Series - 20-1GE-FLEX CRS-1 Router Series - CRS-FCC-SC-22GE IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-N IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-L IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-24TC ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-D ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports) ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports) MWR 2900 Mobile Wireless Router - MWR-2941-DC Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-C3064PQ-10GE Nexus 4000 Series Switch - N4K-4001I-XPX Nexus 5000 Series - N5K-C5548P-FA Nexus 5000 Series Switch - N5K-C5020P-BF Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F248XP-32E Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-10X1GE Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-2X1GE-V2 Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-8X1GE-V2 UCS Series - UCS-FI-6248UP Unified Computing System - N10-E0600 Wide Area Virtualization Engine - WAVE-594
1900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP 2600 Series Router - NME-XD-48ES-2S-P 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2921 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES2-48 300 Series Switch - SF300-48 3700 Series Router - NME-XD-48ES-2S-P 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - NME-XD-24ES-1S-P 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-25-K9 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-HA-K9 7300 Series Router - Cisco7301 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3C 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3CXL-GE 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3BXL 892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892F-K9 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-2X1GE-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-10X1GE-V2 ASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1002-F
ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-E ASR 901 Series Router - A901-4-C-FT-D ASR 901 Series Router - A901-6CZ-F-A Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997 Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-S Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-S Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-S Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-L Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960CG-8TC-L Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-L Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPD-L Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-S Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48FPD-L Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Catalyst 2970 Series - WS-C2970G-24TS-E Catalyst 3100 Series Blade Switch - WS-CBS-3120G-S Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-24PS Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC-S Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-24TS Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8PC-S Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24PD Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48TD Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48PF Catalyst 3650-48P Layer 3 Switch - WS-C3650-48PD-S Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24WFS Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-24PS Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48TSS-RF Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-48TS Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48PDF Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48P-L Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF-S Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-E Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-L Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-E Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-L Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-4624-SFP-E Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP6L-E Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4516-10GE Catalyst 4500 Series WS-X4448-GB-SFP Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-32SFP+ Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4948 Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S2T-10G-XL Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-GE-3B Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP720-3BXL Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6824-SFP-2T Catalyst 6500 VS-720-10G-3CXL Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24PS-I Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48TS-I Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24LC-K9 Catalyst WS-C3650-24PS Catalyst WS-C3850-48P-S CRS-1 Router Series - 42-1GE IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-B IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-X IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-B ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M ME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-A ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ Ports) ME 4900 Series Ethernet Switch - ME-4924-10GE Nexus 2000 Series Switch - N2K-C2232PP-10GE Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-C5548P-FA Nexus 5000 Series - N55-M16P Nexus 5000 Series - N5K-C5548UP-FA Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F132XP-15 Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M148GS-11 Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-10X1GE-V2 Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-5X1GE uBR 7200 Series - uBR7200-NPE-G2 UCS Series - UCS-FI-E16UP Unified Computing System - N10-S6100 Wide Area Virtualization Engine - WAVE-694 1921 Series Router EHWC-1GE-SFP-CU 2800 Series Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2951 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P 300 Series Switch - SF302-08 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3825 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - NME-XD-48ES-2S-P 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945E 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-250-K9 7200 Series Router - Cisco 7201 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+T-20G 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-40G3C 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3CXL 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP32-GE-3B 7600 Series Router - WS-X6724-SFP 892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892FW-K9 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-5X1GE-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-8X1GE-V2 ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE-B ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-L ASR 901 Series Router - A901-4C-F-D Catalyst 2360 Series - 2360-48TD-S Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950ST-8 LRE Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-L Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8PC-L Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PD-L Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-S Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPS-L Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-18TS-LL Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48FPS-L Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+24TC-L Catalyst 2975 Series - WS-C2975GS-48PS-L Catalyst 3100 Series Blade Switch - WS-CBS-3130G-S Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-24TS Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-24PS Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-48TS Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8TC-S Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24TD Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-24P Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48T Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24FS-S Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-48PS Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-24TS Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-24PS Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24PD Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48TD Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P-L Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T-L Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48P-S Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48T Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-L Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-S Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-L Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-S Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013+10GE Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP7-E Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4606-X2 Catalyst 4500 Series WS-X45-SUP8-E Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500X-16SFP+ Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4948E Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S720-10G-3C Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-GE-PISA Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6724-SFP Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6848-SFP-2T Catalyst 6880-X Series Extensible Fixed Aggregation Switch Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24TD-I Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24LC Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24PC-K9 Catalyst WS-C3650-24TS Catalyst WS-C6506-E CRS-1 Router Series - CRS-16-RP IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-E IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-L IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-L ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24CX-M ME 3600X Series Ethernet Access Switches ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8S Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-C3048TP-1GE Nexus 3524 Switch Nexus 5000 Series - N55-M16UP Nexus 5000 Series - N5K-C5596UP-FA Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F248XP-25 Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M148GS-11L Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-2GE-7304 Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-5X1GE-V2 uBR10000 Series Router - ESR-HH-1GE UCS Series - UCS-IOM-2208XP Unified Computing System - N10-S6200
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

Q&A (Total 1) Show all   

Q:
A:

Hello, Yes, that’s right; WS-C2960CG-8TC-L is a module with SFP ports of Cisco 2960 C series. It has total of 8 ports which are 8 x 10/100 + 2 x shared Gigabit SFP. This specific model of optical modules compatible with following Transceiver models: GLC-SX-MM, GLC-SX-MMD, GLC-LH-SM, GLC-LH-SMD, GLC-ZX-SM, GLC-ZX-SMD, GLC-BX-D, GLC-BX-U, CWDM SFP. Cozlink Support Team

Oct 20,2016

Please feel free to ask if you have further questions.

Useful ( 6 ) Useless ( 1 )
Any question? Click me!
Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.