Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

HP J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
<
  • HP J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
  • HP J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
  • HP J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
  • HP J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
  • HP J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

HP J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

1 reviews
Product Code: J4859C
Cozlink Price: US$7.00
Shipping Costs: US$19.13 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-P131G-10D
Data Rate1000MFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserFPOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°CTransmission distance10km
Modes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nmReceiver Sensitivity<-23dBm
Extinction Ratio>9dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBmPull Ring ColorBlue
Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3WWeight 0.024kg
Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew Dimensions57.1x13.7x8.5 (mm)
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-9 ~ -3dBmCompatible BrandHP
Description

The HP J4859C compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX/LH (1.25G) throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using  LC connector

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. 

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet, Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers. Also selling in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note: Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design. DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.)

Product Specifications
  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 10km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C
  • Compatible with ROHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
Applications
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
Platform Support

HP J4859C is supported on a wide range of HP equipment.


HPE 5400RHPE 3500 ylHPE 2915HPE 2615HPE 1950HPE 1910HPE 1820HPE 1420
HPE 3800HPE 2920HPE 2620HPE 2530HPE 1920HPE 1820HPE 1810++HPE 1410++
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.