Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

 3Com 3CSFP92 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
<
  •  3Com 3CSFP92 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
  •  3Com 3CSFP92 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
  •  3Com 3CSFP92 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
  •  3Com 3CSFP92 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

3Com 3CSFP92 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

0 reviews
Product Code: 3CSFP92
Cozlink Price: US$7.00
Shipping Costs: US$18.42 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-P131G-10D
Data Rate1000Base(1.25G)Fiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserFPOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°C,Industrial -40~85°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance10kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-23dBmExtinction Ratio>9dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Pull Ring ColorBlueForm FactorSFPWarranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<3WWeight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Dimensions57.1x13.7x8.5 (mm)Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output Power-9 ~ -3dBmCompatible Brand3Com
Description

3Com 3CSFP92 is 1310nm wavelength, Duplex 3Com optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 10km .

Cozlink provide CZT-P131G-10D (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using FPlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

The 1000Base-LX/LH SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Product Specifications
  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 10km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C, Industrial: -40 to +85°C
  • Compatible with ROHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
Applications
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
Platform Support
3Com 3CSFP92 is supported on a wide range of 3Com equipment.
4800G Switch Series - 4800G 24-Port (JD007A) 4800G Switch Series - 4800G 48-Port (JD010A) 4800G Switch Series - 4800G PWR 48-Port (JD011A) 7750G Switch Series - 7757 7-Slot 8800 Series Switch - 8810 (3C17541) Baseline Switch - 2222 Baseline Switch - 2224 PWR Baseline Switch - 2226 PWR Plus (3CBLSF26PWR) Baseline switch - 2250-SFP Plus (3CBLSF50) Baseline Switch - 2824-SFP Plus Baseline Switch - 2916 Baseline Switch - 2924 PWR Baseline Switch - 2926 PWR Plus Baseline Switch - 2928 HPWR OfficeConnect Switch - 3CDSG8 OfficeConnect Switch - 3CRDSF9PWR S7900E Switch Series - S7906E (8 Slots) S7900E Switch Series - S7910E (12 Slots) Switch 4500 - 4500 Switch 5500-EI 28-Port FX
4800G Switch Series - 4800G 24-Port SFP (JD009A) 4800G Switch Series - 4800G PWR 24-Port (JD008A) 7750G Switch Series - 7754 4-Slot 7750G Switch Series - 7758 8-Slot 3COM Switch-3848 Baseline Switch - 2224 Baseline Switch - 2226 Baseline Switch - 2226 SFP Plus (3CBLSF26) Baseline Switch - 2816-SFP Plus Baseline Switch - 2848-SFP Plus Baseline Switch - 2924 Baseline Switch - 2926 Baseline Switch - 2928 Baseline Switch - 2928 PWR OfficeConnect Switch - 3CR1609-91 S7900E Switch Series - S7902E (4 Slots) S7900E Switch Series - S7906E-V (5 Slots) Switch 42100 - 42100 Switch 5500-EI 28-Port Switch 5500-EI 52-Port
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.