Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km DOM IND Transceiver
<
  • Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km DOM IND Transceiver
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km DOM IND Transceiver

0 reviews
Product Code: GLC-ZX-SM-RGD
Cozlink Price: US$24.00
Shipping Costs: US$18.42 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-P151G-70D
Data Rate1.25GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureIndustrial -40~85°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance70kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1550nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-23dBmExtinction Ratio>9dbSaturated Optical Power-9~ -3dBm
Pull Ring ColorGreenForm FactorSFPWarranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<3WWeight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power0~5dbm
Compatible BrandCisco
Description

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD is 1550nm wavelength, Duplex Cisco optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 70km .

Cozlink provide CZT-P151G-70D (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using DFBlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

The 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 70km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. 

Product Specifications

Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 70km transmission

70km with 9/125 µm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface

Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant

Compatible with SFP MSA

Compatible with SFF-8472

+3.3V single power supply and TTL Logic Interface

Average Output Power:-9~ -3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:-24dBm

Industrial -40~85°C


Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems


Platform Support
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.
Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-M Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-N Cisco IE 2000U-4TS-G Cisco IE-3010-24TC Cisco IE-4000-8GT4G-E Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-24TC Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-L Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-L Cisco IE 2000U-8TC-G Cisco IE-3010-16S-8PC Cisco IE-4000-8GS4G-E Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-16S-8PC Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-B Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-E Cisco IE-3000-4TC Cisco IE-4000-16T4G-E Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G Cisco MWR-2941-DC Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-E
Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-BCisco IE-2000-16TC-G-NCisco IE 2000U-16TC-GPCisco IE-4000-8S4G-ECisco IE-4000-8GT8GP4G-ECisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-6SCisco IE-2000-8TC-G-LCisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-LCisco IE-2000U-4S-GCisco IE-4000-4T4P4G-ECisco IE-4000-4GS8GP4G-ECisco ASR 903 A900-IMA8SCisco IE-2000-4TS-G-BCisco IE-2000-16TC-G-ECisco IE 2000U-16TC-GCisco IE-4000-4TC4G-ECisco IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-ECisco 2000 CGR 2010 (router onboard ethernet)Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-LCisco IE-2000-16TC-G-X
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

Q&A (Total 1) Show all   

Q:
A:

Hi There, Yes sure, IE 2000U-8TC-G belongs to Cisco IE2000U series Catalyst with SFP ports. This model has total of 10 ports which are 8 x 10/100BASE-T ports, 2 x Gigabit Ethernet (GE) dual-purpose ports. This model of optical modules is compatible a lot of transceiver models like: GLC-SX-MM-RGD, GLC-LX-SM-RGD, GLC-ZX-SM-RGD, SFP-GE-S, SFP-GE-L, SFP-GE-Z, GLC-ZX-SM, GLC-SX-MMD, GLC-LH-SMD, GLC-EX-SMD, GLC-ZX-SMD, GLC-BX-D, GLC-BX-U, GLC-SX-MM, GLC-LH-SM, GLC-T, GLC-TE, GLC-BX40-U-I, GLC-BX40-D-I, GLC-BX40-DA-I, GLC-BX80-U-I, GLC-BX80-D-I. Cozlink Support Team

Oct 25,2016

Please feel free to ask if you have further questions.

Useful ( 0 ) Useless ( 0 )
Any question? Click me!
Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.