Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Adtran 1184560P2 Transceiver Compatible 2.5G/OC48/STM16 1310nm 15km
<
  • Adtran 1184560P2 Transceiver Compatible 2.5G/OC48/STM16 1310nm 15km
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Adtran 1184560P2 Transceiver Compatible 2.5G/OC48/STM16 1310nm 15km

0 reviews
Product Code: 1184560P2
Cozlink Price: US$14.88
Shipping Costs: US$18.42 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-P1348-15D
Data Rate2.5G/OC48/STM16Fiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°C,Industrial -40~85°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance15kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-18dBmExtinction Ratio>9dBPull Ring ColorBlue
Form FactorOC48/STM16Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3W
Weight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-5~0dbmCompatible BrandAdtran
Description

Adtran 1184560P2 is 1310nm wavelength, Duplex Adtran optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 15km .

Cozlink provide CZT-P1348-15D (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using DFBlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.488Gbps and 15km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Product Specifications

Data-rate of 2.5Gbps operation

15km with 50/125 µm SMF

1310nm DFB laser transmitter

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC/PC connector Interface

Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant

Compliant with SFP MSA

Compliant with SFF-8472

Single 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Control Logic Interface

Average Output Power: -5~0dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:-18dBm

DOM Support: Available

Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C    Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Only connections with patch cords with PC or UPC connectors are supported. Patch cords with APC connectors are not supported.


Applications

        SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system

  2X Fiber Channel

  Switch to Switch interface

  Switched backplane applications

  Router/Server interface

  Other optical transmission systems


Platform Support

Adtran 1184560P2 is supported on a wide range of Adtran equipment.


Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.