Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Adtran 1184543P2 Transceiver Compatible 155M/OC3/STM1 SFP 1310nm 15km
<
  • Adtran 1184543P2 Transceiver Compatible 155M/OC3/STM1 SFP 1310nm 15km
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Adtran 1184543P2 Transceiver Compatible 155M/OC3/STM1 SFP 1310nm 15km

0 reviews
Product Code: 1184543P2
Cozlink Price: US$6.98
Shipping Costs: US$18.42 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-P1303-15D
Data Rate155M/OC3/STM1Fiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance15kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-32dBmExtinction Ratio>9dBSaturated Optical Power-15~-8dBm
Pull Ring ColorBlueForm FactorSFPWarranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<3WWeight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-14 ~ -8dBm
Compatible BrandAdtran
Description

Adtran 1184543P2 is 1310nm wavelength, Duplex Adtran optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 15km .

Cozlink provide CZT-P1303-15D (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using DFBlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

Cozlink Multi-rate Series 155Mbit/s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. This transceiver offers the same function with Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1 and it is fully compatible with Cisco devices. It is Multisource Agreement (MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. OC-3/STM-1 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 155.52 Mbit/s (payload: 148.608 Mbit/s; overhead: 6.912 Mbit/s, including path overhead) using fiber optics. Depending on the system OC-3 is also known as STS-3 (electrical level) and STM-1 (SDH). The SFPs are compatible with the SONET/SDH and ATM standards, and support the digital diagnostic functions specified in the SFF-8742 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and the extended operating temperature range from 23 to185°F (-5 to 85°C).

The CZT-P1303-15D SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 155Mbps data-rate and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
Product Specifications

  • Up to 155Mbps data-rate
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C; Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications

  • SDH STM-1, S-1.1, L-1.1, L-1.2
  • SONET OC-3 IR1, LR1, LR2
  • Other optical links

Platform Support

Adtran 1184543P2 is supported on a wide range of Adtran equipment.


Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.