Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL Compatible 10GBase-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
<
  • Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL Compatible 10GBase-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
  • Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL Compatible 10GBase-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
  • Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL Compatible 10GBase-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
  • Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL Compatible 10GBase-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
  • Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL Compatible 10GBase-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL Compatible 10GBase-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

0 reviews
Product Code: FTLX1412M3BCL
Cozlink Price: US$41.85
Shipping Costs: US$18.42 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-XFP-LR
Data Rate10G/OC-192Fiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserEMLOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance10kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-14.5dBmExtinction Ratio>6dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Pull Ring ColorBlueForm FactorXFP PluggableWarranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<2.5WWeight 0.042kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Dimensions78X18.3X8.4(mm)Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output Power-6.5~+0.5dbmCompatible BrandFinisar
Description

Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL is 1310nm wavelength, Duplex Finisar optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 10km .

Cozlink provide CZT-XFP-LR (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using EMLlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

Cozlink 10GBase-LR XFP transceiver is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LW), and transmission distance up to 10km on SMF.

Product Specifications
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

  • Maximum link length of 10km with SMF

  • 1310nm Uncooled EML laser and PIN photodiode

  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

  • No reference clock required

  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Applications
  • SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

  • 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps

  • OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

  • Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps

Platform Support

Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL is supported on a wide range of Finisar equipment.


Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.