Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610 Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP CWDM 1610nm 80km Transceiver Module
<
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610 Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP CWDM 1610nm 80km Transceiver Module

0 reviews
Product Code: CWDM-SFP-1610
Cozlink Price: US$41.85
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
CWDM Wavelength
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-PC(47-61)1G-80D
Data Rate1.25G/1000BaseFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of Laser9 CWDM DFB laserOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance80kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelengthCWDM 1610nm
Types of MultiplexingCWDMReceiver Sensitivity<-23dBmExtinction Ratio>9dB
Saturated Optical Power-3dBmForm FactorCWDM SFP hot PluggableWarranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<3WWeight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power0~5dBm
Compatible BrandCisco
Description

SFP Transceiver Port Cabling Specifications

SFP Transceiver Product Number
SFP Transceiver Type
Wavelength(nm)
Fiber Type
Core Size (micron)
ModalBandwidth(MHz/km)
Cable Distance
CWDM-SFP-1610
CWDM SFP transceiver4
1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, 1610
SMF
G.6522
-62 miles (100 km)

Cisco CWDM SFP Product Information

Product Number
Description
Color
CWDM-SFP-1610=
Cisco CWDM 1610-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel
Brown

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610 is CWDM 1610nm wavelength, Duplex Cisco optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 80km .

Cozlink provide CZT-P(47-61)1G-80D (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using 9 CWDM DFB laserlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: an uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans- impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further Information, please refer to SFP MSA.
Product Specifications

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 9 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C

Applications
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
Platform Support
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.
Catalyst 2960 X Series Cisco IE2000 Series Catalyst 6800 Series Switches Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series Cisco IE4000 Series Cisco IE2000U Series Cisco 2000 Connected Grid Router Series
Cisco IE3000 Series Catalyst 6500 Series SwitchesCatalyst 2960 XR Series Cisco IE3010 Series Cisco IE5000 Series
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.