Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

HPE JD094B Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
<
  • HPE JD094B Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
  • HPE JD094B Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
  • HPE JD094B Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

HPE JD094B Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

0 reviews
Product Code: JD094B
Cozlink Price: US$67.00
Shipping Costs: US$18.42 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-SFP+LR
Data Rate10GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance10kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-14.4dBmExtinction Ratio>3.5dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Pull Ring ColorBlueForm Factor10G SFP+Warranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<2WWeight 0.026kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Dimensions57.1x13.7x8.5 (mm)Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output Power-8.2~+0.5dbmCompatible BrandHP
Description

HP JD094B is 1310nm wavelength, Duplex HP optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 10km .

Cozlink provide CZT-SFP+LR-10 (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using DFBlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

This 10GBase-LR 1310nm DFB SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length of 10km/20km.

Product Specifications
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

  • Hot Pluggable

  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

  • Low power consumption

  • Applicable for 10km/20km SMF connection

  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Applications
  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

  • 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

  • Other optical links

Platform Support
HP JD094B is supported on a wide range of HP equipment.
HPE 12900 HPE 10500 HPE 5930 HPE 5820 HPE 5500 HI HPE 12500 HPE 7500 HPE 5920 HPE 5800 HPE 1420
HPE 11900HPE HSR6800 RouterHPE 5900HPE 5700HPE MSR4000HPE 7900HPE HSR6600 RouterHPE 5830HPE 5500 EI
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.