Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver
<
  • Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver

0 reviews
Product Code: GLC-BX-U
Cozlink Price: US$9.00
Shipping Costs: US$18.42 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-PB341G-S10D
Data Rate1.25GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserFPOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance10kmModes of CommunicationsSimplexWavelength1310TX/1490nmRX
Types of MultiplexingBIDI WDMReceiver Sensitivity<-23dBmExtinction Ratio>9db
Saturated Optical Power-9~-3dBmPull Ring ColorBlueForm FactorWDM BIDI SFP
Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3WWeight 0.024kg
Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output Power-5~0dbmCompatible BrandCisco
Description

Cisco GLC-BX-U is 1310TX/1490nmRX wavelength, Simplex Cisco optical transceiver,through SC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 10km .

Cozlink provide CZT-PB341G-S10D (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using FPlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Product Specifications

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex SC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with ROHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:Standard: 0 to +70°C


Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems


Platform Support
Cisco SFP Compatibility Matrix
Cisco GLC-BX-U is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.
1900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Catalyst WS-C3850-12S Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4506-GB-T Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48PS Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-24PS-L 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3CXL-GE Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M148GS-11 Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I Catalyst 4500 Series - WS-X4640-CSFP-E Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-48PS ASR 901 Series Router - A901-4C-F-D 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-10GE-3B Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48P-S Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-48TS ASR 9000v Series Router - ASR-9000V-DC-A 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945 IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-L Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4948E
Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8PC-S Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-S 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-50-K9 ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6724-SFP Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-24TS ASR 901 Series Router - A901-12C-F-D 5500 Series Wireless Controller ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-4624-SFP-E Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-12S Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPD-L 892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892FW-K9More Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24PD-I Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-E Catalyst 3650 Series Switch - WS-C3650-48FD-L Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960CG-8TC-L
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

Q&A (Total 1) Show all   

Q:
A:

Hey, there Cisco 3560 series Catalyst WS-C3560-12PC-S have SFP posts. It has total number of 12 posts which includes 12 x 10/100 PoE + 1 x T/SFP. This model of optical modules support a huge number of transceiver models which includes: GLC-SX-MM, GLC-LH-SM, GLC-SX-MMD, GLC-LH-SMD, GLC-ZX-SM, GLC-ZX-SMD, CWDM SFP, GLC-BX-D, GLC-BX-U. Cozlink Support Team

Oct 24,2016

Please feel free to ask if you have further questions.

Useful ( 0 ) Useless ( 0 )
Any question? Click me!
Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.