Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
Cisco DWDM-XFP-36.61 Transceiver Module Compatible 10G/OC-192/STM-64 DWDM XFP ER Hot Pluggable Transceiver DWDM:CH17~CH61 80km
<
  • Cisco DWDM-XFP-36.61 Transceiver Module Compatible 10G/OC-192/STM-64 DWDM XFP ER Hot Pluggable Transceiver DWDM:CH17~CH61 80km
  • Cisco DWDM-XFP-36.61 Transceiver Module Compatible 10G/OC-192/STM-64 DWDM XFP ER Hot Pluggable Transceiver DWDM:CH17~CH61 80km
  • Cisco DWDM-XFP-36.61 Transceiver Module Compatible 10G/OC-192/STM-64 DWDM XFP ER Hot Pluggable Transceiver DWDM:CH17~CH61 80km
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Cisco DWDM-XFP-36.61 Transceiver Module Compatible 10G/OC-192/STM-64 DWDM XFP ER Hot Pluggable Transceiver DWDM:CH17~CH61 80km

0 reviews
Product Code: DWDM-XFP-36.61
Cozlink Price: US$427.80
Shipping Costs: US$27.84 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
DWDM Wavelength
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The optical module you want to replace:
The brand/series of switch you use:
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-XD(XX)TG-80D
Data Rate10G/OC-192/STM-64Fiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserEMLOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance80kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelengthDWDM:CH17~CH61
Types of MultiplexingDWDMReceiver Sensitivity-24~2dBmExtinction Ratio>9dB
Saturated Optical Power-3dBmPull Ring ColorRedForm FactorDWDM XFP ER Hot Pluggable Transceiver
Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3.5WWeight 0.042kg
Power Supply+3.3V ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200
Average Output Power-1~+3dbmCompatible BrandCisco
Description

Cisco DWDM-XFP-36.61 is DWDM:CH17~CH61 wavelength, Duplex Cisco optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 80km .

Cozlink provide CZT-XD(XX)TG-80D (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using EMLlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

80km DWDM XFP Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G DWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ER/EW and 10G Fiber-Channel applications.

Product Specifications
  • Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavel

  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems

  • XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant

  • Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps

  • No Reference Clock required

  • Cooled EML and PIN receiver

  • XFI and line side loopback Mode Supported

  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,

  • Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power

  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  •  SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64
  •  DWDM 80km 10G Ethernet
  •  80 km 10G Fiber Channel
  •  DWDM Networks
  •  DWDM 80km 10G Ethernet with FEC
Platform Support

Cisco DWDM-XFP-36.61 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.


Cisco CRS 2-10GE-WL-FLEX Cisco CRS 8-10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco CRS 20X10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 Cisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-B Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-L Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-L Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-B Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-2X10GE Cisco SCE8000-2X10GE-E Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3C Cisco 7600-ES+2TG3C Cisco 7600-ES+4TG3C Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3C Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3C Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-2TG Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3C
Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3C Cisco ASR 903 A900-IMA1X
Cisco CRS 4-10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco CRS 14X10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco SPA-OC192POS-XFP Cisco SPA-1XTENGE-XFP Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-B Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-B Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-L Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-L Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-SIP-700 Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-4X10GE Cisco SCE8000-4X10GE-E Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3CXL Cisco 7600-ES+2TG3CXL Cisco 7600-ES+4TG3CXL Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXL Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-4TG Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL
Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CXL Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-M
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.