Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

D-Link DEM-436XT-BXU Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Transceiver
<
  • D-Link DEM-436XT-BXU Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Transceiver
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

D-Link DEM-436XT-BXU Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Transceiver

0 reviews
Product Code: DEM-436XT-BXU
Cozlink Price: US$60.45
Shipping Costs: US$18.42 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-PB2733TG-L20D
Data Rate10GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserDFBOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance20kmModes of CommunicationsSimplexWavelength1270nmTX/1330RX
Types of MultiplexingBIDI WDMReceiver Sensitivity<-14.1dBmExtinction Ratio>3.5db
Saturated Optical Power-2~3dBmForm FactorWDM BIDI SFP+Warranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<3WWeight 0.026kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNew Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-2~2dbm
Compatible BrandD-link
Description

D-link DEM-436XT-BXU is 1270nmTX/1330RX wavelength, Simplex D-link optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 20km .

Cozlink provide CZT-PB2733TG-L20D (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using DFBlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

The CZT-PB2733TG-L20D series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

The CZT-PB2733TG-L20D module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm; the transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.

The receiver section uses an integrated Inga As detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Product Specifications

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates
  • Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Single 3.3V Supply
  • Up to 20km on 9/125um SMF
  • 1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm receiver
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW
  • SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 ~ 70 °C


Applications

10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

Other Optical Links


Platform Support

D-link DEM-436XT-BXU is supported on a wide range of D-link equipment.


Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.