Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

D-Link DEM-211 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver
<
  • D-Link DEM-211 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver
  • D-Link DEM-211 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver
  • D-Link DEM-211 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver
  • D-Link DEM-211 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

D-Link DEM-211 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver

0 reviews
Product Code: DEM-211
Cozlink Price: US$6.98
Shipping Costs: US$19.13 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
Application:
Operating Temperature:
DDM/DOM:
Quantity:
-
+
Let us help you have a better selection of products
The brand/series of switch you use:
The optical module you want to replace:
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, China ModelCZT-P3103-02D
Data Rate155M/OC-3/STM-1Fiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserFPOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance2kmModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity<-32dBmExtinction Ratio>9dBSaturated Optical Power-3dBm
Form FactorSFPWarranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3W
Weight 0.024kgPower Supply+3.3V ConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200 Average Output Power-14 ~ -8dBmCompatible BrandD-link
Description

D-link DEM-211 is 1310nm wavelength, Duplex D-link optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 2km .

Cozlink provide CZT-P3103-02D (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using FPlaser,Sold in eBay and amazon,we have fully stocked,high production efficiency and fast delivery time.

All of Cozlink products are 100% tested , and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.

If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online.

(Note:Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW,it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the modules compatibility in the site installation.

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 155Mbps data-rate and 2km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Product Specifications

  • Up to 155Mbps data-rate
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 2km transmission with MMF
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C; Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications
  • SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2

  • SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2

  • Fast Ethernet

  • Other optical links

Platform Support
D-link DEM-211 is supported on a wide range of D-link equipment.
DES-1228 Web Smart 24-Port 10/100 Switch DES-1252 Web Smart 48-Port 10/100 Switch DES-3028P Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable PoE Switch DES-3052P Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable PoE Switch DGS-1210-10P Web Smart 10-Port Switch DGS-1210-24 Web Smart 24-Port Switch DGS-3100-24 Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Layer 2 Switch DGS-3100-48 Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable Layer 2 Switch DGS-3612G xStack Managed 12-Port Gigabit Switch xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-24PC/SI xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-24TC/SI xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-48PC/SI xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-48TC/SI
DES-1228P Web Smart 24-Port PoE 10/100 SwitchDES-3028 Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable SwitchDES-3052 Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable SwitchDES-3252P Web Smart 48-Port 10/100 PoE SwitchDGS-1210-16 Web Smart 16-Port SwitchDGS-1210-48 Web Smart 48-Port SwitchDGS-3100-24P Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Layer 2 SwitchDGS-3100-48P Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Layer 2 SwitchxStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-24PC/EIxStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-24TC/EIxStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-48PC/EIxStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-48TC/EI
Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.